Gemeinde Burg-Reuland
Ostbelgien

NEWS

Aktuelles in der Gemeinde

Bevölkerungsstatistiken

Allgemein Männer/Frauen

 199819992000200120022003
Männer1.9411.9411.9571.9651.9641.969
Frauen1.8501.8491.8481.8641.8711.887
Total31.12.1998 : 3.79131.12.1999 : 3.79031.12.2000 : 3.80531.12.2001 : 3.82931.12.2002 : 3.83531.12.2003 : 3.856
 200420052006200720082009
Männer1.9891.99120232.0172.0141.996
Frauen1.9101.9121.9341.9331.9341.940
Total31.12.2004 : 3.89931.12.2005 : 3.90331.12.2006 : 3.95731.12.2007 : 3.95031.12.2008 : 3.94831.12.2009 : 3.936
 201020112012201320142015
Männer2.0072.0322.0412.0042.0111.997
Frauen1.9681.9661.9671.9641.9431.967
Total31.12.2010 : 3.97531.12.2011 : 3.99831.12.2012 : 4.00831.12.2013 : 3.96831.12.2014 : 3.95431.12.2015 : 3.964
 201620172018201920202021
Männer1.9942.003    
Frauen1.9531.958    
Total31.12.2016 : 3.947 (inkl.WR)31.12.2017 : 3.961 (inkl.WR)31.12.2018 : 31.12.2019 : 31.12.2020 : 31.12.2021 :

Allgemein Nationalität

Nationalität199819992000200120022003
Belgier3.5523.5473.5493.5623.5653.584
Ausländer239243256267270272
Total3.7913.7903.8053.8293.8353.856
Nationalität200420052006200720082009
Belgier3.6103.6103.6573.6343.6273.604
Ausländer289293300316321332
Total3.8993.9033.9573.9503.9483.936
Nationalität201020112012201320142015
Belgier3.6253.6423.6373.6083.5813.573
Ausländer350356371360373391
Total3.9753.9984.0083.9683.9543.964
Nationalität201620172018201920202021
Belgier3.5613.567    
Ausländer389394    
Total3.9473.961    

Standesamtregister

 1999200020012002
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten252853292453231841181836
Sterbefälle161228141933131326251136
Ergebnis+9+16+25+15+5+20+10+5+15-7+70
 2003200420052006
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten252348202444242044212041
Sterbefälle222143221840161430212243
Ergebnis+3+2+5-2+6+4+8+6+140+2-2
 2007200820092010
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten142236112031161935162642
Sterbefälle271138142034182139182442
Ergebnis-13+11-2-30-4-2-2-4-2+40
 2011201220132014
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten222244262147181432272451
Sterbefälle15254016153126733162541
Ergebnis+7-3+4+10+6+16-8+7-1+11-1+10
 2015201620172018
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten112132252449231437   
Sterbefälle182038161935221840   
Ergebnis-7+1-6+9+5+14+1-4-3   

Zu- und Abgänge

 199920002001200220032004
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge81110118145144124
Abgänge10711510913512884
Ergebnis-26-5+9+10+16+40
 200520062007200820092010
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge96163110145137151
Abgänge106107112146141107
Ergebnis-10+56-2-1-4+44
 201120122013201420152016
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge157144126113154133
Abgänge131137152131138152
Ergebnis+26+7-26-18+16-19
 201720182019202020212022
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge163     
Abgänge 146     
Ergebnis+ 17     

Streichung von Amtswegen

201020112012201320142015
47131332
201620172018201920202021
142    

Verschiedenes

 199920002001200220032004
Heiraten121710151514
Scheidungen6210496
Adoptionen001000
 200520062007200820092010
Heiraten81214142010
Scheidungen8541062
Adoptionen020001
 201120122013201420152016
Heiraten121813171619
Scheidungen645454
Adoptionen011000
 201720182019202020212022
Heiraten13     
Scheidungen3     
Adoptionen1     

Bevölkerung am 31.12.2017

Männer : 2.003
Frauen : 1.958
Belgier : 3.567
Deutschland : 119
Tunesien : 1
Frankreich : 10
England : 1
Luxemburg : 95
Ungarn : 12
Portugal : 6
Schweiz : 2
Niederlande : 48
Italien : 2
Russland : 5
Rumänien : 12
Litauen : 1
Österreich : 3
Laos : 1
Polen : 12
Kosovo : 5
Türkei : 5
Philippinen : 2
Ukraine : 2
Australien : 1
Thailand : 2
Brasilien : 2
Marokko : 1
Bulgarien : 18
Mazedonien : 52
Slowakei : 5
Bélarus : 1
Mauritius : 1
Irak : 5
Spanien : 2
Unbestimmt : 4
Syrien : 5
Senegal : 3
Amerika : 2

Dörfer (Stand am 31.12.2017)

ALDRINGEN : 330 Einwohner
ALSTER : 97 Einwohner
AUEL : 123 Einwohner
BURG-REULAND (290) + Reuland-Bahnhof (7 Einwohner) : 297 Einwohner
BRACHT : 92 Einwohner
BRAUNLAUF : 239 Einwohner
DIEPERT : 2 Einwohner
DÜRLER : 199 Einwohner
ESPELER : 243 Einwohner
GRÜFFLINGEN : 334 Einwohner
KOLLER : 10 Einwohner
LASCHEID : 170 Einwohner
LENGELER : 159 Einwohner
MALDINGEN : 381 Einwohner
MASPELT : 100 Einwohner
MALSCHEID : 43 Einwohner
OBERHAUSEN : 34 Einwohner
OUDLER : 423 Einwohner
OUREN : 121 Einwohner
RICHTENBERG : 25 Einwohner
STEFFESHAUSEN : 131 Einwohner
STOUBACH : 15 Einwohner
THOMMEN : 247 Einwohner
WEISTEN : 62 Einwohner
WEIDIG : 3 Einwohner
WEWELER : 81 Einwohner







Uns kontaktieren

Gemeindeverwaltung Burg-Reuland
Königshofstraße, Thommen, 64
4790 Burg-Reuland
Tel: 080 32 90 14
Fax: 080 32 99 15
Mail: info@burg-reuland.be