Gemeinde Burg-Reuland
Ostbelgien

NEWS

Aktuelles in der Gemeinde

Bevölkerungsstatistiken

Allgemein Männer/Frauen

 199819992000200120022003
Männer1.9411.9411.9571.9651.9641.969
Frauen1.8501.8491.8481.8641.8711.887
Total31.12.1998 : 3.79131.12.1999 : 3.79031.12.2000 : 3.80531.12.2001 : 3.82931.12.2002 : 3.83531.12.2003 : 3.856
 200420052006200720082009
Männer1.9891.99120232.0172.0141.996
Frauen1.9101.9121.9341.9331.9341.940
Total31.12.2004 : 3.89931.12.2005 : 3.90331.12.2006 : 3.95731.12.2007 : 3.95031.12.2008 : 3.94831.12.2009 : 3.936
 201020112012201320142015
Männer2.0072.0322.0412.0042.0111.997
Frauen1.9681.9661.9671.9641.9431.967
Total31.12.2010 : 3.97531.12.2011 : 3.99831.12.2012 : 4.00831.12.2013 : 3.96831.12.2014 : 3.95431.12.2015 : 3.964
 201620172018201920202021
Männer1.9942.0031.9882.0202.001 
Frauen1.9531.9581.9521.9591.948 
Total31.12.2016 : 3.947 (inkl.WR)31.12.2017 : 3.961 (inkl.WR)31.12.2018 : 3.940 (inkl.WR)31.12.2019 : 3.97931.12.2020 : 3.94931.12.2021 :

Allgemein Nationalität

Nationalität199819992000200120022003
Belgier3.5523.5473.5493.5623.5653.584
Ausländer239243256267270272
Total3.7913.7903.8053.8293.8353.856
Nationalität200420052006200720082009
Belgier3.6103.6103.6573.6343.6273.604
Ausländer289293300316321332
Total3.8993.9033.9573.9503.9483.936
Nationalität201020112012201320142015
Belgier3.6253.6423.6373.6083.5813.573
Ausländer350356371360373391
Total3.9753.9984.0083.9683.9543.964
Nationalität201620172018201920202021
Belgier3.5613.5673.5283.5293.514 
Ausländer389394412450435 
Total3.9473.9613.9403.9793.949 

Standesamtregister

 1999200020012002
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten252853292453231841181836
Sterbefälle161228141933131326251136
Ergebnis+9+16+25+15+5+20+10+5+15-7+70
 2003200420052006
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten252348202444242044212041
Sterbefälle222143221840161430212243
Ergebnis+3+2+5-2+6+4+8+6+140+2-2
 2007200820092010
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten142236112031161935162642
Sterbefälle271138142034182139182442
Ergebnis-13+11-2-30-4-2-2-4-2+40
 2011201220132014
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten222244262147181432272451
Sterbefälle15254016153126733162541
Ergebnis+7-3+4+10+6+16-8+7-1+11-1+10
 2015201620172018
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten112132252449231437162238
Sterbefälle182038161935221840221941
Ergebnis-7+1-6+9+5+14+1-4-3-6+3-3
 2019202020212022
 M.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.TotalM.F.Total
Geburten252146191534      
Sterbefälle251944192342      
Ergebnis0+2+20-8-8      

 

Zu- und Abgänge

 199920002001200220032004
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge81110118145144124
Abgänge10711510913512884
Ergebnis-26-5+9+10+16+40
 200520062007200820092010
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge96163110145137151
Abgänge106107112146141107
Ergebnis-10+56-2-1-4+44
 201120122013201420152016
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge157144126113154133
Abgänge131137152131138152
Ergebnis+26+7-26-18+16-19
 201720182019202020212022
 TotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotal
Zugänge163159168125  
Abgänge146177131147  
Ergebnis+ 17 - 18 +37 -22  

Streichung von Amtswegen

201020112012201320142015
47131332
201620172018201920202021
142246 

Verschiedenes

 199920002001200220032004
Heiraten121710151514
Scheidungen6210496
Adoptionen001000
 200520062007200820092010
Heiraten81214142010
Scheidungen8541062
Adoptionen020001
 201120122013201420152016
Heiraten121813171619
Scheidungen645454
Adoptionen011000
 201720182019202020212022
Heiraten1315118  
Scheidungen39------  
Adoptionen11------  

Bevölkerung am 31.12.2020

Männer : 2.001
Frauen : 1.948
Belgier : 3.514
Deutschland : 123
Togo : 3
Frankreich : 7
England : 1
Luxemburg : 111
Ungarn : 13
Portugal : 9
Schweiz : 2
Niederlande : 43
Italien : 1
Russland : 3
Rumänien : 29
Litauen : 2
Österreich : 3
Bosnien-Herzegovina : 2
Polen : 30
Kosovo : 1
Türkei : 3
Philippinen : 1
Ukraine : 1
Thailand : 7
Brasilien : 2
Albanien : 3
Bulgarien : 1
Mazedonien : 5
Slowakei : 3
Kroatien : 3
Mauritius : 2

Spanien : 1

Unbestimmt : 6

Asylanten : 5
Marokko : 1
Tunesien : 2
Argentinien : 1
Nigeria : 1
Serbien : 1
Laos : 1
Warteregister : 2

Dörfer (Stand am 31.12.2020)

ALDRINGEN : 341 Einwohner
ALSTER : 98 Einwohner
AUEL : 119 Einwohner
BURG-REULAND (274) + Reuland-Bahnhof (11 Einwohner) : 285 Einwohner
BRACHT : 104 Einwohner
BRAUNLAUF : 229 Einwohner
DIEPERT : 2 Einwohner
DÜRLER : 191 Einwohner
ESPELER : 235 Einwohner
GRÜFFLINGEN : 334 Einwohner
KOLLER : 9 Einwohner
LASCHEID : 174 Einwohner
LENGELER : 162 Einwohner
MALDINGEN : 369 Einwohner
MASPELT : 101 Einwohner
MALSCHEID : 55 Einwohner
OBERHAUSEN : 41 Einwohner
OUDLER : 408 Einwohner
OUREN : 114 Einwohner
RICHTENBERG : 23 Einwohner
STEFFESHAUSEN : 112 Einwohner
STOUBACH : 18 Einwohner
THOMMEN : 268 Einwohner
WEISTEN : 60 Einwohner
WEIDIG : 4 Einwohner
WEWELER : 93 Einwohner







Uns kontaktieren

Gemeindeverwaltung Burg-Reuland
Königshofstraße, Thommen, 64
4790 Burg-Reuland
Tel: 080 32 90 14
Fax: 080 32 99 15
Mail: info@burg-reuland.be